Resources » Various Articles on Rajasthan

Rajasthan roadways (RSRTC) Bus Enquiry/contact numbers


Last Updated:   Category: Various Articles on Rajasthan    
Author: Member Level: Gold    Points: 2


It shows all the contact and enquiry number of bus services in rajasthan. It includes each and every city contact number of bus stand. RSRTC contact numbers



The below data shows the Rajasthan Bus Enquiry numbers of main cities and depots. Hope this information will be helpful.


1. Control Room, Head Office, Jaipur (Open 24 hrs.) 2373044, 2374670

2. Central Bus Stand, Sindhi Camp, Jaipur

Platform No. 1 2207906
Platform No. 2 2207912
Platform No. 3 (Deluxe Platform) 2204445
Platform No. 3 (Credit Card Booking) 2207913
Platform No. 4 2207914
Deluxe Bus Reservation 2205790
Duty Officer (Platform No. 3) 2207907

3. Enquiry Jawahar Nagar Bus Stand, Jaipur 2601944

4. Enquiry Jhotwara, Jaipur ****

5. Enquiry Manzi-Ki-Chattri/Amer Road, Jaipur 2670159

6. Enquiry Narayan Singh Circle, Jaipur 2574645

7. Enquiry Durgapura Bus Stand, Jaipur 2172488

8 Enquiry Sodala Bus Stand, Jaipur 2297574

9 Duty Officer at Sindhi Camp, Jaipur 2207903

10 Accident Cell at Sindhi Camp, Jaipur 2207908

11 Enquiry at Dehli For Deluxe & Volvo

Bikaner House, Delhi 011-23383469, 011-23386698

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

(For Exp Bus Hanumangadh,Ganganagar,Bikaner,Sikar,Churu,Jaipur) 011-23864470

ISBT Sarai Kale Khan

(For Exp Bus-Bharatpur,Balaji,Agra,Gawlior) 011-24353731

Chief Manager Delhi 011-23383469
Office(Chief Manager) Delhi 011-23864417

12 . For City Bus,Jaipur
Chief Manager Vaishali Nagar Depot 2373789

Chief Manager Sanganer Depot 5122672

13. For Deluxe and Express Buses
Chief Manager Deluxe Depot 2304057
Chief Manager Jaipur Depot 2207902


Did you like this resource? Share it with your friends and show your love!




Responses to "Rajasthan roadways (RSRTC) Bus Enquiry/contact numbers"
Feedbacks      

Post Comment:




  • Do not include your name, "with regards" etc in the comment. Write detailed comment, relevant to the topic.
  • No HTML formatting and links to other web sites are allowed.
  • This is a strictly moderated site. Absolutely no spam allowed.
  • Name:   Sign In to fill automatically.
    Email: (Will not be published, but required to validate comment)



    Type the numbers and letters shown on the left.


    Submit Article     Return to Article Index

    Online People

    Active Members
    Today
      Last 7 Days
        more...

        Copyright © SpiderWorks Technologies Pvt Ltd., Kochi, India
        All Rights Reserved.